Bathrooms

609 sqft

Total Area

Starting PriceAED 1.35MAED 2,217/sqft
Verified by Morin Properties

Property Details

609

Sq. Ft.

33

Views

Description

πŸ™οΈ Sobha City Abu Dhabi

Sobha City Abu Dhabi is one of the biggest new luxury real estate launches in 2026β€”a massive, master-planned community by Sobha Realty in Abu Dhabi.

πŸ“ Location

  • Located in Al Bahiya, Abu Dhabi

  • Close to:

    • Yas Island

    • Zayed International Airport

  • Direct access to E10 & E12 highways

πŸ‘‰ Prime connectivity = strong investment potential + end-user demand

πŸ—οΈ Project Overview

  • Total size: ~38 million sq. ft.

  • Concept: β€œCity within a city”

  • First major Sobha project in Abu Dhabi

Property Types

  • Apartments

  • Townhouses (3–4 BR)

  • Villas & Mansions (up to 5+ BR)

🌿 Key Highlights

  • 🌳 60% green & open spaces (50,000+ trees)

  • 🌊 2 km waterfront promenade + marina

  • πŸšΆβ€β™‚οΈ 18 km wellness loop (walking/cycling)

  • 🏫 Schools, hospitals, retail inside community

  • β›³ Golf course (Par-3)

  • πŸ”’ Gated, family-focused master community

πŸ‘‰ Focus = nature + luxury + low-density living

πŸ’° Prices (Indicative)

  • Apartments: from ~AED 1.35M

  • Townhouses (3–4 BR): from ~AED 4M

  • Villas (5 BR): from ~AED 10M+

(Prices vary by phase & unit type)

πŸ“… Launch & Completion

  • πŸ“’ Launched: April 2026

  • πŸ—οΈ Completion: Expected around Q4 2029

  • πŸ“ Phase 1 currently open (EOI stage)

πŸ“ˆ Investment Potential

Why investors are excited:

  • βœ”οΈ First Sobha project in Abu Dhabi (high demand)

  • βœ”οΈ Near Yas Island growth corridor

  • βœ”οΈ Freehold for all nationalities

  • βœ”οΈ Large-scale master community (like Sobha Hartland in Dubai)

  • βœ”οΈ High appreciation potential due to early launch stage

🧠 Quick Verdict

Sobha City Abu Dhabi = Premium long-term investment + end-user lifestyle project

πŸ‘‰ Best for:

  • Luxury buyers

  • Family living

β€’ β€’ Long-term investors

Amenities & Features

60% green & open spaces (50,000+ trees)
2 km waterfront promenade + marina
18 km wellness loop (walking/cycling)
Schools, hospitals, retail inside community
Golf course (Par-3)
Gated, family-focused master community

Construction Progress

Overall Progress0%
Expected Handover: December 28, 2029

Location & Nearby

AED 1,350,000

AED 2,217/sqft

Call NowWhatsApp
Property ID#45
Property Typeapartment