Object 1- 1WOOD Residence
Ready146 views

Object 1- 1WOOD Residence

Jumeirah

2 Beds

Bedrooms

Bath

Bathrooms

2,287 sqft

Total Area

Starting PriceAED 3.50MAED 1,530/sqft
Verified by Morin Properties

Property Details

2

Bedrooms

2,287

Sq. Ft.

146

Views

Description

1WOOD Residence - Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai

1WOOD Residence is a modern residential project by Object 1 Development, designed for end-users and smart investors who want style, comfort, and solid rental demand in one of Dubai’s fastest-growing communities. Ready to move property up front payment and mortgage available.

📍 Location

  • Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai

  • Easy access to Al Khail Road & Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road

  • Close to Dubai Marina, Downtown Dubai, Mall of the Emirates

  • Surrounded by parks, schools, cafés, and retail

🏢 Project Overview

  • Contemporary low-rise/mid-rise architecture

  • Smart layouts with premium finishes

  • Ideal for young professionals, families & investors

Amenities & Features

  • 🏊 Swimming Pool

  • 💪 Fully Equipped Gym

  • 🌿 Landscaped Areas

  • 👶 Kids Play Area

  • 🚗 Covered Parking

  • 🛎️ 24/7 Security

  • 🧘‍♂️ Wellness & Leisure Spaces

💰 Investment Highlights

  • High rental demand in JVC

  • Attractive entry prices compared to prime areas

  • Suitable for long-term rental & Airbnb

  • Strong ROI potential for investors

Why Choose 1WOOD Residence?

  • Reputed developer: Object 1

  • Prime JVC location

  • Modern lifestyle amenities

  • Excellent option to invest in Dubai real estate

Amenities & Features

🏊 Swimming Pool
💪 Fully Equipped Gym
🌿 Landscaped Areas
👶 Kids Play Area