DANUBE - BREEZ
Off-Plan140 views

DANUBE - BREEZ

DUBAI MARITIME CITY

Studio

Bedrooms

Bath

Bathrooms

414 sqft

Total Area

Starting PriceAED 1.30MAED 3,140/sqft
Verified by Morin Properties

Property Details

Studio

Bedrooms

414

Sq. Ft.

140

Views

Description

Breez by Danube – Dubai Maritime City, Dubai

Breez by Danube is an iconic waterfront residential tower by Danube Properties in Dubai Maritime City, designed to offer elevated seaside living with panoramic views of the Arabian Gulf and skyline. The 60-storey landmark combines luxury design, fully furnished homes, and extensive resort-style amenities, creating a modern lifestyle address for residents and investors alike.

📍 What It Is

• A premium 60-floor luxury residential development by Danube Properties.
• Located in the waterfront district of Dubai Maritime City, offering sea and city views.
• Designed as a maritime-inspired lifestyle destination with modern finishes and smart layouts.
• Ideal for end users and investors seeking a high-growth waterfront property.

🛋️ Property Details

Unit types: Studio, Flex Studio, 1-Bedroom, Flex 1-Bedroom, Flex 2-Bedroom, Flex 3-Bedroom, 4-Bedroom & 5-Bedroom Duplex Villa.
Design: Fully furnished apartments with premium interiors, generous balconies, and 360° sea and skyline views.
Starting prices:
Studio: ~AED 1.3M – 1.7M+
Flex Studio: ~AED 1.7M – 1.95M+
1-Bedroom: ~AED 1.975M – 2.4M+
Flex 1-Bedroom: ~AED 2.4M – 3M+
Flex 2-Bedroom: ~AED 3.75M – 4M+
Flex 3-Bedroom: ~AED 6M – 6.5M+
4-Bedroom: ~AED ~10M+
5-Bedroom Duplex Villa: ~AED ~28.5M – 30M+
Status: Off-plan launch with pre-launch pricing open.
Estimated handover: March 2029 / Q1 2029 (expected).
Payment plan: Flexible 6-year plan — typically 70% till completion + 30% post-handover (often structured with monthly instalments).

🌿 Community & Amenities

Breez by Danube offers a resort-style lifestyle with a wide range of curated amenities, including:

40+ resort-style amenities including infinity pools and water lounges.
Grand lobby with aquarium and panoramic viewing decks.
• State-of-the-art fitness centres, gyms & spa areas.
Indoor cinema and entertainment zones.
• Jogging tracks, tennis & basketball courts.
• Landscaped gardens, children’s splash pools and play areas.
Breez Club House and social lounges.
• Retail promenades, cafés and outdoor relaxation spaces.

🗺️ Location & Connectivity

• Located in Dubai Maritime City, a rare seaside residential district with 360° ocean views.
• Strategic connectivity — close to Port Rashid, Dubai Cruise Terminal 2 and easy access to Burj Khalifa, Downtown Dubai, Jumeirah Beach and DXB Airport.
• Offers a peaceful waterfront feel while still being near major urban hubs via Sheikh Zayed Road and local transport.

🏙️ What Makes It Special

Breez by Danube stands out as a landmark waterfront tower with high investment appeal due to its panoramic sea views, comprehensive lifestyle amenities, and flexible long-term payment plan — combining the best of serene coastal living and dynamic Dubai urban access in one address.